Rue Essential Oil

Ruta graveolens, commonly known as rue, common rue or herb-of-grace, is a species of ruta grown as an ornamental plant and herb. It was used extensively in ancient Near Eastern and Roman cuisine. The herb is considered protective and warding, and is even mentioned by Pliny the Elder and in Medieval wellness handbooks. https://aromaticscanada.ca/sho....p/oils/essential-oil

#rueessentialoil #essentialoil #canada #beauty

Coffee Essential Oil

The genus Coffee is native to tropical Africa, and Madagascar, the Comoros, Mauritius and Réunion in the Indian Ocean. The plant was exported from Africa to countries around the world and coffee plants are now cultivated in over 70 countries. The major compound in the oil is caffeine. Dark brown opaque in color, the oil is slightly viscous and soluble in fixed oils and partially soluble in alcohol. https://aromaticscanada.ca/sho....p/oils/essential-oil

#coffeeessentialoil #essentialoil #coffeeroastedessentialoil